ARTISTICAL RESIDENCIES

Lo studio offer sudios for rehearsing, research or new creations. What we offer are spaces where is possible to work and possibility to be guest in one of our rooms, in a big house not far from the space.

 

This situation combined, give very good conditions where an artist can develop his work.

 

Artists in residence 2019

From 29 December to 5 January - Stella Fotiadi (Athens/Gre)

From 22 to 30 December - Elisavet Pliakostathi, Anthi Theofilidi (Athens/Gre)

From 6 to 26 December - Joanna Kampilafka, Panos (Athens/Gre)

From 1 November to 30 February - Kinitiras collective (Athens/Gre)

From 18 to 30 November - Héloïse Dell'Ava & Polina Sonis (Ge/Israel)

From 17 October to 8 November - Larbi Naumouchi and Simea Cavelti (Lyon/Bern)

14-26 October - Joanna Husser (Basel)

From 31 July to 4 August - Bek Berger, Daniel Hengst (Aus)

From 25 July to 4 August - Teatro Magro (IT) and Eleni Mara (CH/GR)

From 13-22 July - Michal Libera, Barbara Majewska (Pol)

From 10 to 21 June - Cie Somafon - Brigitta Schrepfer (ZH)

6-18 May - Riù Collective - Aurore Vincent, Elena Morando (VD)

From 23 to 28 April - collective Dancemakers (Ve-Ita) - project Network for perfumed arts in Europe promoted by Prohelvetia - in collaboration with CSC Bassano del Grappa

From 22 to 27 April - James Batchelor Cie (Aus) - Network project for perfumed arts in Europe promoted by Prohelvetia - in collaboration with CSC Bassano del Grappa

From 16 to 20 April - Camilla Stanga, Francesco Rezzonico (TI)

From 15 to 29 April - Association danseurs citoyens (Tun) - cultural exchange project with Tunisia

From 16 to 22 March - collective Dancemakers (Ve-Ita) - project Network for perfumed arts in Europe promoted by Prohelvetia - in collaboration with CSC Bassano del Grappa

From 13 to 17 March - Association Danseur citoyens Sud (Tun) - cultural exchange project with Southern Tunisia

From 11 to 21 March - Camilla Stanga, Francesco Rezzonico (TI)

From 14 to 26 January - Cie Insaisissable - Joachim Ciocca (GE)

Residencies 2016

17-28 Nov - Sergio González Cuervo - Sound design - Spain

17-28 Nov - Daniel Donato - Videomaker - Brazil

17-28 Nov - Kristina Daurova - Videomaker - Russia

7-19 Nov - Rhiannon Newton - Choreographer - Australia

7-19 Nov - Benjamin Forster - Visual Artist - Australia

6-28 May - Lucas  Guillen- Dancer - Argentina

Artists in residence 2017

Dal 4 al15 Dicembre - Gennaro Lauro (GE)/Mehdi Duman (GE)

Dal  13 al 24 Novembre - Marie Alexis, Rebecca Weingartner

Dal 17 al 26 Ottobre  - Delgado Fuchs - Marco Delgado, Nadine Fuchs (VD)

19-23 Aprile - presentazione del loro lavoro durante Performa17

                      Mirva Akai Hana

                      Ioannis Mandafounis Cie

                      Gabriele Longega

14-22 Aprile - Cie Onyrikon - di Juri Cainero (11 performers)

Genn/Febb - Federica Furlani - Musician - Italia

Genn/Febb - Elena Boillat - Dancer - Italia/Svizzera

Artists in residence 2018

From 15 to 21 December - collective Unplush - Marion Zurbach, Fhun Gao (Be)

From 19 to 30 November - Carlotta Storelli (ESP/TI)

From 15 October to 27 October - Eleni Marangakis (TI)

22-28 October - Julie Semoroz (GE)

30 September to 12 October - Alex Landa Aguirreche, Audrey Dionis (Ge)

From 4 to 9 June - Katja Vaghi (TI)

From 21 to 25 May - Cie Wavedance, Pauline Raineri (GE)

7-20 May - Gregory Stauffer, Johannes Dullin (GE)

From 2 to 16 April - Danseurs citoyens - 6 Tunisian artists in residence, part of the project "Hors Ville Suisse".

From 2 to 13 April - Cie Adn Dialect - Angel of the Iacono (VD)

From 19 to 30 March - Cie Synergie - Evita Pitara, Cédric Gagnon (VD)

From 19 February to 2 March - Cie Tumbleweed - Angela Rabaglio, Michaël Florentz (GE)

Artists in residence 2020

From 13 to 26 July - Lea Thomen (Thurgau)

From 15 to 27 June - Miriam Gurtner (Basel)

From 16 to 23 March - Chris Leuenberger (Be)

From 4 to 16 March - Charlotte Mathiessen (ZH)

From 5 to 14 February - Stella Spyrou, Margarita Trikka (Athens/Gre)

From 15 January to 3 January - Eugenia Demeglio (Athens/Gre)

From 5 to 24 January - Antigone Gyra (Athens/Gre)

From 3 to 19 January - Joanna Kampilafka (Athens/Gre)